Trooper Halley C. Strickland

Trooper Halley C. Strickland

Florida Highway Patrol, Florida

End of Watch Friday, January 8, 1954

Add to My Heroes

Halley C. Strickland

Trooper Strickland was killed in an automobile accident while pursuing a vehicle in Titusville. He swerved to avoid another vehicle and struck a tree.

Trooper Strickland had served with the Florida Highway Patrol for 7 years.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available