Sergeant Frank S. Stratton

Sergeant Frank S. Stratton

Norwalk Police Department, Connecticut

End of Watch Tuesday, October 14, 1930

Add to My Heroes

Frank S. Stratton

Sergeant Frank Stratton was struck and killed by a vehicle as he walked two suspects he had just arrested for military desertion to his patrol car.

Sergeant Stratton had been with the agency for 28 years and was survived by his wife, son, and grandchildren. He is buried in Riverside Cemetery, Norwalk, Connecticut.

Bio

  • Age 64
  • Tour 28 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand