Policeman Albert J. Stokes

Policeman Albert J. Stokes

Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Wednesday, February 3, 1932

Add to My Heroes

Albert J. Stokes

Policeman Albert Stokes died after falling at the police station and fracturing his skull.

He had served with the agency for 19 years.

Bio

  • Age 57
  • Tour 19 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall