Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas
End of Watch Friday, July 2, 1965
Add to My HeroesRobert Franklin Stinnett
Patrolman Stinnett was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car collided with a truck. He had been with the agency for 23 years and was stationed in Vernon.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 23 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash