Toledo Police Department, Ohio
End of Watch Saturday, July 3, 1948
Add to My HeroesHarold Stevens
Patrolman Harold Stevens was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.
Patrolman Stevens had served with the Toledo Police Department for 26 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 52
- Tour 26 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash