Police Officer Roger A. Sterling
Milwaukee Police Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Monday, May 11, 1987
Add to My HeroesRoger A. Sterling
Officer Roger Sterling was killed when he was involved in an accident during a pursuit of a speeding motorist. He was survived by his two children.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Not available
- Offender Not available