Patrolman Phillip Adrian Steinbrook

Chillicothe Police Department, Ohio

End of Watch Tuesday, July 24, 1979

Add to My Heroes

Phillip Adrian Steinbrook

Patrolman Phillip Steinbrook was accidentally shot and killed as he cleaned his service weapon.

He had served with the Chillicothe Police Department for 6 years. He was survived by his wife, two sons, father, three sisters, and two brothers.

Bio

  • Age 29
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)

accidental discharge

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand