Patrolman Philip E. Steeves

Patrolman Philip E. Steeves

Savannah Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch Wednesday, March 22, 1922

Add to My Heroes

Philip E. Steeves

Patrolman Steeves was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a truck at an intersection.

Patrolman Steeves was a United States Army World War I veteran and had served with the Savannah Police Department for four years. He was survived by his wife and child.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle, vehicle crash

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand