Cedar Rapids Police Department, Iowa
End of Watch Sunday, April 26, 1914
Add to My HeroesHenry J. Arends
Officer Arends was electrocuted while checking on a defective street light. He had served with the agency for three years and was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 44
- Tour 3 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Electrocuted