St. Francis Marshal's Office, Arkansas
End of Watch Monday, January 5, 1914
Add to My HeroesD. A. Stanfield
Marshal Stanfield was shot and killed while guarding a prisoner. The prisoner was convicted of second degree murder and sentenced to 21 years in prison.
Bio
- Age 73
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Sentenced to 21 years