Police Officer Adelbert St. Marie

Springfield Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Friday, August 31, 1934

Add to My Heroes

Adelbert St. Marie

Officer St. Marie was killed in a motorcycle accident while attempting to stop a traffic violator.

He had served with the agency for 2 years.

Bio

  • Age 23
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash