Sergeant Terry Spotted Wolf, Sr.

United States Department of the Interior - Bureau of Indian Affairs - Office of Justice Services, U.S. Government

End of Watch Tuesday, September 20, 1988

Add to My Heroes

Terry Spotted Wolf, Sr.

Sergeant Spotted Wolf was killed in an automobile accident while responding to assist a fellow officer in Montana. He was survived by his wife, two daughters, son, stepson, siblings and parents.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location Montana
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand