Officer Clyde Appling

Officer Clyde Appling

Northport Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Tuesday, October 15, 1935

Add to My Heroes

Clyde Appling

Officer Appling was shot and killed by unknown subjects. It is believed that he was murdered in retaliation for an incident in which he shot and killed a suspect.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Rifle
  • Offender Never identified
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand