Policeman Eladio Aponte-Rivera

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Friday, August 16, 1985

Add to My Heroes

Eladio Aponte-Rivera

Officer Eladio Aponte-Rivera was shot and killed August 16, 1985, while questioning a suspect on a stolen car violation.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand