Pennsylvania State Police, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Thursday, January 17, 1974
Add to My HeroesRoss Edmond Snowden
Trooper Ross Snowden was killed when the helicopter that he was piloting crashed during an observation patrol.
Trooper Snowden was a U.S Air Force veteran and had served with the Pennsylvania State Police for almost four years. He is survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 3 years, 9 months
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Aircraft accident