Chief of Police R. O. Snow
Tunica Police Department, Mississippi
End of Watch Saturday, October 7, 1967
Add to My HeroesR. O. Snow
Chief of Police R.O. Snow was accidentally killed when a fire extinguisher exploded as he was re-charging it at the Tunica Volunteer Fire Department station.
Chief Snow was survived by his wife, daughter, mother, three brothers, and one sister.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Accidental