Duval County Sheriff's Office, Texas
End of Watch Saturday, May 18, 1912
Add to My HeroesAntonio Anguiano
Deputy Anguiano was shot and killed while at the courthouse monitoring an election. A dispute broke out and when Deputy Anguiano attempted to break it up he and two other men were shot and killed. Three suspects were arrested.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Apprehended