Jefferson County Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Thursday, March 11, 1976
Add to My HeroesMichael T. Smith
Patrolman Michael Smith was killed in a motorcycle crash at Minors Lane and Ireland Drive while attempting to catch up to a speeding motorist.
Another vehicle pulled out in front of his motorcycle, causing a collision.
Bio
- Age 24
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash