Trooper Joseph A. Smith

Trooper Joseph A. Smith

New Jersey State Police, New Jersey

End of Watch Thursday, August 4, 1927

Add to My Heroes

Joseph A. Smith

Trooper Smith was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty in Point Pleasant.

He had served with the agency for just under 4 years.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge 231

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash