Toledo Police Department, Ohio
End of Watch Monday, September 25, 1911
Add to My HeroesHarry C. Smith
Patrolman Harry Smith succumbed to injuries sustained approximately six weeks earlier while attempting to arrest two men.
Patrolman Smith had served with the agency for 1 year. He was survived by his parent, brother, and two sister.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Assault
- Incident Date Tuesday, August 15, 1911
- Weapon Person
- Offender Not available