Boonton Police Department, New Jersey
End of Watch Sunday, March 16, 1975
Add to My HeroesGordon Nicholas Smith
Patrolman Smith was killed in an automobile accident on Route 287 while responding to a prowler call at 0130 hours.
He had served with the Boonton Police Department for 2 years.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash