Sergeant Herbert Keith McKelvy

Marshall County Sheriff's Office, Alabama

End of Watch Thursday, September 27, 1990

Add to My Heroes

Herbert Keith McKelvy

Sergeant Herbert McKelvy was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car struck a horse on Highway 69 between Arab and Guntersville.

Sergeant McKelvy had served with the agency for 11 years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 11 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash