Deputy Sheriff Robert "Bob" Smith
Jefferson County Sheriff's Office, Alabama
End of Watch Monday, February 6, 1922
Add to My HeroesRobert "Bob" Smith
Deputy Smith was shot and killed as he and another deputy attempted to serve an arrest warrant on a murder suspect. The other deputy shot and killed the suspect.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Shot and killed