Panama Canal Zone Police Department, Panama Canal Zone
End of Watch Wednesday, February 5, 1941
Add to My HeroesArthur Smart
Police Officer Arthur Smart was run off the road while on his police motorcycle by another car driving at a high rate of speed.
Officer Smart had served with teh Panama Canal Zone Police Department for 13 years. He was survived by his wife, son, and stepson.
Bio
- Age 47
- Tour 13 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicular assault
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available