Patrolman Elmer B. Simons

Patrolman Elmer B. Simons

Rapid City Police Department, South Dakota

End of Watch Saturday, April 2, 1955

Add to My Heroes

Elmer B. Simons

Patrolman Simons suffered a fatal heart attack following an altercation with a suspect in a local tavern.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack