Deputy Sheriff James E. Simono

Elmore County Sheriff's Office, Idaho

End of Watch Sunday, June 9, 1985

Add to My Heroes

James E. Simono

Deputy James Simono drowned when his patrol car left the roadway and crashed into the backwater of the Anderson Ranch Dam.

Deputy Simono had been employed with the Elmore County Sheriff's Office for 13 years, and is survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 50
  • Tour 13 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Drowned
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand