Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Friday, June 18, 1982
Add to My HeroesRicardo Silva-Morales
Officer Silva was shot and killed while attempting to stop a robbery of a man guarding a truck. The suspect shot the officer in the head.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available