Detective Sergeant Joseph K. Siepak

Detroit Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch Tuesday, January 26, 1971

Add to My Heroes

Joseph K. Siepak

Sergeant Siepak died of injuries he received in an automobile accident at Michigan Avenue and Sixth Street 15 days earlier.

Sergeant Siepak had served with the Detroit Police Department for 23 years and was survived by his wife and child.

Bio

  • Age 52
  • Tour 23 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Thursday, January 14, 1971

automobile accident

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand