Police Officer Carl F. Siegmann

Caldwell Police Department, Idaho

End of Watch Sunday, November 11, 1945

Add to My Heroes

Carl F. Siegmann

Officer Carl Siegmann was struck and killed by a truck while on foot patrol at the intersection of Kimball and Arthur Streets.

Officer Siegmann had been a member of the Caldwell Police Department for one year, and was survived by his wife and four children. One of his sons and a grandson also went on to serve with the Caldwell Police Department.

Bio

  • Age 57
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle

foot patrol