Police Officer Marvin Siebert

Police Officer Marvin Siebert

Oakland Police Department, California

End of Watch Wednesday, September 19, 1951

Add to My Heroes

Marvin Siebert

Officer Marvin Siebert was killed in a motorcycle crash when a vehicle turned in front of him at 73rd Avenue and San Leandro Street.

Officer Siebert had served with the Oakland Police Department for four years. He was survived by his mother and sister.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

routine driving