Winston-Salem Police Department, North Carolina
End of Watch Monday, August 15, 1927
Add to My HeroesT. G. Anderson
Patrolman T.G. Anderson was killed in a motorcycle accident at 11th Street and Highland while responding to a vehicle accident.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash