California Highway Patrol, California
End of Watch Sunday, July 10, 1938
Add to My HeroesEarl L. Shryver
Captain E.L. Shryver was struck and killed by a vehicle while directing traffic U.S. Highway 101 in Sonoma County. He succumbed to his injuries approximately two months after the accident.
Bio
- Age 46
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle
- Incident Date Sunday, May 1, 1938