Ocean City Police Department, New Jersey
End of Watch Friday, July 29, 1927
Add to My HeroesHarry Everett Shore, Sr.
Officer Shore was killed when he was thrown from his motorcycle at 29th Street and West Avenues as he responded to a fire call.
Officer Shore was survived by his wife and 5-year-old son.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash