Emery Police Department, South Dakota
End of Watch Tuesday, September 24, 1935
Add to My HeroesGeorge Shocker
Marshal Shocker was shot and killed by several suspects as he entered the town's fire station. The suspects fled the scene and were never apprehended.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Never apprehended