Sergeant Wilburn D. Shinault

Sergeant Wilburn D. Shinault

Wasco Police Department, California

End of Watch Monday, May 1, 1961

Add to My Heroes

Wilburn D. Shinault

Sergeant Wilburn Shinault and Officer George Toews were killed when their patrol vehicle was involved in a single car crash.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand