Sergeant Perry L. Anderson

Sergeant Perry L. Anderson

Chatham County Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch Saturday, October 27, 1934

Add to My Heroes

Perry L. Anderson

Sergeant Anderson was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

Sergeant Anderson, part of the department's motorcycle division, had served with the agency for 17 years. He was survived by his wife and five children.

Bio

  • Age 58
  • Tour 17 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Not available

motorcycle

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand