Placer County Sheriff's Office, California
End of Watch Tuesday, September 6, 1955
Add to My HeroesRichard Alfred Sheppard
Deputy Richard Sheppard was killed in an automobile accident while involved in a vehicle pursuit of a stolen car.
Deputy Sheppard had served with the agency for 1 year. He was survived by his daughter.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available