Patrol Sergeant Charlie Jerry Shepard

Mount Pleasant Police Department, Texas

End of Watch Wednesday, July 17, 1985

Add to My Heroes

Charlie Jerry Shepard

Sergeant Charlie Shepard died shortly after being rammed in the chest and knocked against a wall while attempting to subdue a prisoner in the jail.

Sergeant Shepard had served with the Mount Pleasant Police Department for five years. He was survived by his wife and five children.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Assault
  • Weapon Person
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand