Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife - Warden Service, Maine
End of Watch Monday, June 3, 1946
Add to My HeroesRandall E. Shelley
Game Warden Randall Shelley suffered a fatal heart attack while attempting to free his vehicle after it became stuck.
He and his partner were patrolling the Moxie-Jackman area when the incident occurred.
Bio
- Age 41
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack