Police Officer Denny Delmar Shannon

Madera Police Department, California

End of Watch Monday, April 12, 1954

Add to My Heroes

Denny Delmar Shannon

Officer Denny Shannon was killed in an automobile accident during a high-speed vehicle pursuit.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand