Sheriff Howard M. Shaffer

Sheriff Howard M. Shaffer

Jefferson County Sheriff's Office, Idaho

End of Watch Saturday, March 25, 1972

Add to My Heroes

Howard M. Shaffer

Sheriff Howard Shaffer was killed when his patrol car was struck by a train while he was responding to a call.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train