Trooper Keith Harlan Sewell

Trooper Keith Harlan Sewell

Georgia State Patrol, Georgia

End of Watch Wednesday, January 17, 1979

Add to My Heroes

Keith Harlan Sewell

Trooper Sewell was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a call about a motorcycle gang riot in the Skull Shoals area of Greene County. The report turned out to be a false call.

Trooper Sewell was assigned to Post 8 in Madison, Georgia. He was survived by his wife and son.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge GSP 401

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

false report, officer assistance