California Highway Patrol, California
End of Watch Friday, October 23, 1970
Add to My HeroesNathan I. Seidenberg
Officer Nathan Seidenberg was killed when his patrol car was struck by a drunk driver on US Highway 101. The other driver, who was also killed in the crash, was driving in the wrong lane and struck him head-on.
Officer Seidenberg had served with the California Highway Patrol for 2 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 2 years
- Badge 6396
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicular assault
- Weapon Automobile; Alcohol involved
- Offender Killed in accident