Nodaway County Sheriff's Office, Missouri
End of Watch Saturday, February 22, 1958
Add to My HeroesEarl Marion Anderson
Sheriff Anderson was killed in an automobile accident on Highway 71 while en route to gather evidence about a recent robbery at a liquor store.
Sheriff Anderson was WWI veteran. He was survived by his wife, two sons, two daughters, a granddaughter, and five siblings.
Bio
- Age 61
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash