Patrolman Paul H. Schwieger
Hinsdale Police Department, Illinois
End of Watch Saturday, June 11, 1927
Add to My HeroesPaul H. Schwieger
Patrolman Paul Schwieger was killed in a motorcycle accident while attempting to stop a traffic violator on 47th Street. His motorcycle collided with another vehicle that was backing into a driveway.
Patrolman Schwieger was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour Not available
- Badge 2
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Friday, June 10, 1927