Pontiac Police Department, Michigan
End of Watch Sunday, September 8, 1929
Add to My HeroesAllison Schultz
Officer Schultz succumbed to injuries sustained in a motorcycle accident two days earlier. The driver of the other vehicle was charged with negligent homicide.
Officer Schultz had served with the Pontiac Police Department for 2 years. He was survived by his wife and 2-month-old child.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Friday, September 6, 1929