Deputy Sheriff Craig Leo Schulte

Campbell County Sheriff's Office, Wyoming

End of Watch Thursday, July 7, 1983

Add to My Heroes

Craig Leo Schulte

Deputy Schulte was killed when his patrol car was struck head on when another vehicle was attempting to pass a third vehicle on a hillcrest.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand