Deputy Sheriff Michael A. Schoch

Mercer County Sheriff's Office, Ohio

End of Watch Friday, July 25, 1924

Add to My Heroes

Michael A. Schoch

Deputy Schoch was killed in a motorcycle accident while involved in a vehicle pursuit.

He had served with the agency for 2.5 years and was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 37
  • Tour 2 years, 6 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available