Buffalo Police Department, New York
End of Watch Tuesday, November 15, 1921
Add to My HeroesCharles A. Schmitt
Patrolman Charles Schmitt was killed when he was struck by fire apparatus.
Patrolman Schmitt had served with the Buffalo Police Department for 10 years and was assigned to Precinct 12.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour 10 years
- Badge 266
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle