Undersheriff Richard Floyd Schinzing

Burnett County Sheriff's Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Thursday, October 17, 1974

Add to My Heroes

Richard Floyd Schinzing

Undersheriff Schinzing suffered a fatal heart attack while struggling with a suspect after responding to a disturbance at a local tavern.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack